On each year's annual general meeting we award members for outstanding performance or services. 

The Waloschek Cup

For outstanding service to the club

 No.

Season Member
1 1983 - 1984 Peter N. Bigglestone
2 1984 - 1985 Reni Pathak
3 1985 - 1986 Liz Fleming
4 1986 - 1987 Thomas Erbe
5 1987 - 1988 Petra Nowak nee Muyschel
6 1988 - 1989 Lea Patel
7 1989 - 1990 Sigrid Reuter
8 1990 - 1991 David M. & Christina Griffiths
9 1991 - 1992 Ursula & Jürgen Schmidt
10 1992 - 1993 Morton Swimmer
11 1993 - 1994 Carol Kloevekorn
12 1994 - 1995 Sue Williams nee Emerson & Graham Williams
13 1995 - 1996 Sanjeev Pathak
14 1996 - 1997 Silke Muyschel
15 1997 - 1998 Susan Peters
16 1998 - 1999 Sonny M. Pathak
17 1999 - 2000 Christiane Rehfeld
18 2000 - 2001 Mark Lyndon / Sunny Pathak Jr.
19 2001 - 2002 Kristina Schoen
20 2002 - 2003 Herwig Lührs
21 2003 - 2004 Meike Winkler
22 2004 - 2005 Henrik Zawischa
23 2005 - 2006 Barbara Möller
24 2006 - 2007 Jochen Grube (Jogi)
25 2007 - 2008 Ronny Nowak
26 2008 - 2009 Mathilde Berry
27 2009 - 2010 Ralph Fellows
28 2010 - 2011 Jürgen Schmidt
29 2011 - 2012 Piet Hansen
30 2012 - 2013 Julie Spanswick
31 2013 - 2014 Eddie Gray
32 2014 - 2015 Thomas White

 

 

The Pathak Award (aka The Sonny)

 

for acting

No. Season Member
1 1992 - 1993 H. Barrett
2 1993 - 1994 David M. Griffiths
3 1994 - 1995 Ursula Schmidt
4 1995 - 1996 Lexi von Hoffmann
5 1996 - 1997 Marion McAlpine
6 1997 - 1998 Sue Williams nee Emerson
7 1998 - 1999 Peter N. Bigglestone
8 1999 - 2000 Sally Kühl
9 2000 - 2001 Rebecca Garron
10 2001 - 2002 Valerie Doyle
11 2002 - 2003 John Kirby
12 2003 - 2004 Mark Lyndon
13 2004 - 2005 Roger Graves
14 2005 - 2006 Amy Lee
15 2006 - 2007 Harald Djürken
16 2007 - 2008 Elena Kaufman
17 2008 - 2009 Martin Mills
18 2009 - 2010 Jocasta Godlieb
19 2010 - 2011 Jonathan Greenman
20 2011 - 2012 Izzy Orde
21 2012 - 2013 Ellen Bergman
22 2013 - 2014 Madeleine Lange
23 2014 - 2015 Mathew Nichol

 

 

Bigglestone Award

for directing

This is a discretionary award and is not conferred in every season.

No. Season Member
1   2003 - 2004 James Wood                  
2 2004 - 2005 not awarded
3 2005 - 2006 Martin Niemeyer
4 2006 - 2007 not awarded
5 2007 - 2008 Henrik Zawischa
6 2008 - 2009 Cathy Schwerin and Wiebke Störtenbecker
7 2009 - 2010 Rebecca Garron
8 2010 - 2011 Carol Kammerer
9 2011 - 2012 Valerie Doyle and Lexi von Hoffmann
10 2012 - 2013 not awarded
11 2013 - 2014 Lexi von Hoffmann
12 2014 - 2015 Ellen Bergman
Copyright © 2017 The Hamburg Players e.V.. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU General Public License.